BPL Schedule, Fixtures and BPL T20 Points Table 2022

By Hafsa - 11 February 2022

BPL Schedule 2022. Bangabandhu BPL 2022 Match Schedule and Fixtures. BCB has announced Bangladesh Premier League T20 match schedule. BPL 2022 Fixtures today match the result. BPL 2022 will start from 21st January with the Fortune Barishal vs Chattogram Challengers match. All cricket fans of Bangladesh already know about BPL 2022 Schedule. Bangabandhu BPL t20 final match will be held on 18th February 2022. Bangladesh Premier League 2022 will play among six teams. You can download here BPL 2022 Fixture PDF. T Sports and GTV will broadcast this tournament. So, to know about the BPL Schedule, please go through this article or visit our website.

BPL Schedule 2022 | Bangladesh Premier League Fixture 2022

BPL Schedule
Here you have to see BPL Schedule 2022 and today’s match fixtures. Every day will play two matches on the ground, the 1st match play on at 01:30 PM, and 2nd match play at 06:30 PM without any Friday. This year Bangladesh Cricket Board has decided to play on three venues. Those are Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, and Sylhet International Cricket Stadium. BPL 2022 match ticket available here. You can purchase an online BPL match ticket from here. Cricket fans can download here BPL 2022 latest match schedule and fixture.

BPL 2022 Schedule For Mirpur Stadium

DateTimeMatchVenue Scorecard
21 Jan 20222:00 PMFortune Barishal vs Chattogram ChallengersMirpurScorecard
21 Jan 20226:30 PMKhulna Tigers vs Minister Group DhakaMirpurScorecard
22 Jan 20221:30 PMSylhet Sunrisers vs Comilla VictoriansMirpurScorecard
22 Jan 20226:00 PMChattogram Challengers vs Minister Group DhakaMirpurScorecard
24 Jan 20221:30 PMKhulna Tigers vs Sylhet SunrisersMirpurScorecard
24 Jan 20226:00 PMFortune Barishal vs Comilla VictoriansMirpurScorecard
25 Jan 20221:30 PMFortune Barishal vs Minister Group DhakaMirpurScorecard
25 Jan 20226:00 PMChattogram Challengers vs Sylhet SunrisersMirpurScorecard
DateTimeMatchVenueScorecard
03 Feb 20221:30 PMMinister Group Dhakavs Sylhet SunrisersMirpurScorecard
03 Feb 20226:00 PMComilla Victorians vs Chattogram ChallengersMirpurScorecard
04 Feb 20222:00 PMFortune Barishal vs Sylhet SunrisersMirpurScorecard
04 Feb 20226:30 PMChattogram Challengers vs Khulna TigersMirpurScorecard
DateTimeMatchVenueScorecard
11 Feb 20222:00 PMComilla Victorians vs Khulna TigersMirpurScorecard
11 Feb 20226:30 PMFortune Barishal vs Minister Group DhakaMirpurScorecard
12 Feb 20221:30 PMSylhet Sunrisers vs Chattogram ChallengersMirpurScorecard
12 Feb 20226:00 PMComilla Victorians vs Minister Group DhakaMirpurScorecard

BPL Schedule 2022 For Chattogram Stadium

DateTimeMatchVenueScorecard
28 Jan 20222:00 PMFortune Barishal vs Khulna TigersChattogramScorecard
28 Jan 20226:30 PMSylhet Sunrisers vs Minister Group DhakaChattogramScorecard
29 Jan 20221:30 PMComilla Victorians vs Chattogram ChallengersChattogramScorecard
29 Jan 20226:00 PMKhulna Tigers vs Fortune BarishalChattogramScorecard
31 Jan 20221:30 PMKhulna Tigers vs Chattogram ChallengersChattogramScorecard
31 Jan 20226:00 PMFortune Barishal vs Sylhet SunrisersChattogramScorecard
01 Feb 20221:30 PMMinister Group Dhaka vs Comilla VictoriansChattogramScorecard
01 Feb 20226:00 PMKhulna Tigers vs Fortune BarishalChattogramScorecard

BPL Schedule 2022 For Sylhet Stadium

DateTimeMatchVenueScorecard
07 Feb 20221:30 PMComilla Victorians vs Fortune BarishalSylhetScorecard
07 Feb 20226:00 PMKhulna Tigers vs Sylhet SunrisersSylhetScorecard
08 Feb 20221:30 PMMinister Group Dhakavs Chattogram ChallengersSylhetScorecard
08 Feb 20226:00 PMSylhet Sunrisers vs Comilla VictoriansSylhetScorecard
09 Feb 20221:30 PMKhulna Tigers vs Minister Group DhakaSylhetScorecard
09 Feb 20226:00 PMChattogram Challengers vs Fortune BarishalSylhetScorecard

BPL 2022 Knockout Stage Fixture

DateTimeMatchVenueScorecard
14 Feb 20221:30 PMEliminator – (3rd Position vs 4th Position)DhakaScorecard
14 Feb 20226:00 PM1st Qualifier – (1st Position vs 2nd Position)DhakaScorecard
16 Feb 20226:00 PM2nd Qualifier – Loser of 4 vs Winner of 53DhakaScorecard
18 Feb 20226:00 PMBangabandhu BPL T20 Final Match 2022DhakaScorecard

Check here BPL Match Schedule 2022 PDFBPL Schedule 2022

As per BPL schedule 2022, there will be a double-robin match in this tournament. Each team will play two-match at different venues and dates. Bangladesh Premier League 2022 final match will be held at Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Mirpur on 18th February 2022. This year BPL T20 players drat was held on 27th December 2021.

According to the procedure of the Bangladesh Premier League, the winning team will get two points for one match. If the match for any reason will be no result or abandoned, then each team will get 1 point ( without Eliminator, Qualifier, and Final match) because of reserved day. Check here the BPL points table for all teams of BPL 2022. Bangladesh Premier League official website www.bpllivescore.com will show the all matches score.

BPL Points Table 2022 Today Match Result

TeamMWLNRPTNRR
Fortune Barishal1072115+0.244
Comilla Victorians962113+0.831
Minister Dhaka104419-0.003
Chattogram Challengers94508-0.172
Khulna Tigers94508-0.214
Sylhet Sunrisers91713-0.713

Conclusion
Whatever, you can enjoy this BPL 2022 with us. Again remainder to all BPL fans of all over the world. This year all knockout matches will play at Mirpur National Cricket Stadium. Here we update all this information of Bangladesh Premier League 2022. Such as BPL Schedule 2022, today match prediction, highlights, and ticket information as well as.

Tags: , ,
avatar

Hafsa

I am Hafsa Binte Omar. I am a professional writer. I love writing. Teletalkbd Is Not An Official Website of Teletalk Bangladesh. We Do Not Represent The Official Work or Any Part of It. We Are Provide Admission Results, BCS, and all types of education board Exam Results. Online Application, National University Result, Job Circular, and Much Other Information.

View all posts

3 Comments

Add a Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Top