BPL Points Table 2023 | Today Match Result

By Eusha - 11 February 2022

BPL Points Table 2023. Bangladesh Premier League 2023 knocking at the door. BPL 2023 Points table and today match result. Bangladesh Premier League is going to be started. The first match of BPL 2023 will be held between the Chattogram Challengers and Fortune Barishal on January 21 from 13.30 pm at Mirpur. All the franchises have been preparing teams by some quality players when it comes to lifting the prestigious title of BPL. For that, all the franchises will have to try to keep them in the top places of BPL points table 2023.

Bangladesh Premier League Points Table 2023

BPL Points Table 2022

Here we will update BPL points table 2023. A total of six teams participate in this tournament. Comilla Victorians come back in BPL 2023 after two years. Also daily update the BPL today match result. So, you will get the updated points table of Bangladesh Premier League 2023 with the match result. The tournament will start on 21 January 2023 and the final match will play on 18 February 2023.

BPL Points Table 2023

TeamMWLNRPTNRR
Fortune Barishal1072115+0.244
Comilla Victorians962113+0.831
Minister Dhaka104419-0.003
Chattogram Challengers94508-0.172
Khulna Tigers94508-0.214
Sylhet Sunrisers91713-0.713

As per schedule, there will be a double-robin match in this tournament. Each team will play two-match on different dates. BPL T20 final match will be held at Dhaka on 18th February 2023. BPL governing council put on a reserved day for Eliminator, Qualifier, and Final match. Check the BPL Points Table 2023 with the team standing position.

You see the BPL 2023 Points table. Here is mentioned to you that every winner team will get two points. No more point for the loser team. If any match will be no result, then each team gets one point. Stay updated with the BPL Points Table 2023. We have to update the BPL match schedule, score update, and everything on this site.

Conclusion

BPL T20 Points Table will be vital for all the teams to qualify for the next round. Initially, each team will face another team two times. After completing these, the top four teams of the BPL Points Table will be qualified for the playoffs. Check here the BPL points table 2023 for all teams of the tournament. Bangladesh Premier League official website www.bpllivescore.com will show the all matches score.

Tags: , ,

3 Comments

Add a Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Top