National pay scale 2015 Salary Grade in Bangladesh

By Eusha - 21 January 2022

Welcome to our today’s topic. If you are looking for a job, especially a government one, the national pay scale is something of which you should have a clear idea. The pay scale denotes the range of payment you will get through your job, and you can already understand it is the most important piece of information you need to know when you are finalizing your aim for that job. Today we will let you know all the details of the latest update of the national pay scale, the national pay scale 2015 as the topic of our today’s content. Please, continue reading to know more about this topic.

About Salary Scale 2015

The salary pay scale approved by Bangladesh Government was last updated in 2015, which is the standard form of payment in terms of a government job at present. According to the national pay scale, there are different categories based on which the salaries of government employees are distributed in different parts of the country in different government offices. The pay scale was passed at that time, and the Cabinet Secretary said that according to this, the pay scale would be set, and selection of grades would be done.

National pay scale 2015

It was also said that the increment would be based on the percentage of the basic pay. Many changes were made during the national pay scale 2015, salaries were revised, and a new scale was formed. Significant improvements were done, and salaries were increased as well. The details on this have been added in the latter part of this article.

Pay Scale 2015 BD: Changes Made in this Update

The salaries were increased significantly. For example, in the earlier edition, the salary of Grade 1 employees was 40,000, and it has been updated to 78,000 in the 8th National PayScale, which we are also referring to as the National Pay Scale 2015. Salaries were increased following this order, and from Grade 1 to Grade 20, there were significant adjustments made. In Grade 20, according to the national pay scale 2015 of bd, the salary was increased to 8,250 Taka from 4100 Taka. So, you can say that according to pay scale 2015, the salary from grade 20 to grade 1 was set in a range between Taka 8,250 to Taka 78,000.

Grade list7th National Pay Scale8th National Pay Scale
Grade 140,00078,000
Grade 233,50066,000
Grade 329,00056,000
Grade 425,75050,000
Grade 522,25043,000
Grade 618,50035,500
Grade 715,00029,000
Grade 812,00023,000
Grade 911,00022,000
Grade 108,00016,000
Grade 116,40012,000
Grade 125,90011,300
Grade 135,50011,000
Grade 145,20010,200
Grade 154,9009,700
Grade 164,7009,300
Grade 174,5009,000
Grade 184,4008,800
Grade 194,2508,500
Grade 204,1008,250

National Pay Scale PDF

The complete guideline and figures of the national pay scale according to the eighth pay scale of the country will be found here on our site. You can download the pay scale 2015 pdf format from our site, where you get all the charts and tables to know which job offers how much money. The updated PDF file has all the information regarding pay scale 2015 and bonuses percentages and is assured on the gazette published at that time.

Conclusion

Get all the updates of the national pay scale and job-based salary here on our site with all the needed circulars and notices. Please stay connected with us and visit us regularly.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Top