DU 7 College Honours Admission Result 2021

By Hafsa - 11 November 2021

DU 7 College Honours Admission Result 2021. After a long break of many days, education in Bangladesh is gradually coming back to its earlier form. Along with all other educational institutions, the prestigious 7 colleges of Bangladesh are also organizing their activity and admission exam in these colleges is also knocking on the door. DU 7 College Admission Result 2021 www 7collegedu com. To know more on this topic, please continue reading the article here.

DU 7 College Honours Admission Result 2021 7collegedu.com

Dhaka University Affiliated 7 College Honours Admission Result 2021 has been published. DU seven college honours admission 2021 connected all information will be found in 7 College Admission website at 7collegedu.com & as well as our website at teletalkbd.com.

DU 7 College Honours Admission Result 2021

Today, we will let you know all the details of DU 7 College Honours Admission for this session and here you will be able to get all the information related to this. The topic will also highlight the important dates and process of getting the result in DU 7 College admission for the year 2021.

Key Notes on DU 7 College HonoursAdmission of 2021

All the processes of DU 7 college Honours admission have already been started and the deadline is also approaching. Earlier it was said that the admission exam of DU 7 College Honours will be started from October 30, 2021, and it will be followed by other exams of all the departments. The admission test application period was given to take applications from interested candidates. Next, the main talking was the admission test admit card and seat plan.

It was said by the authority concerned that the admission test admits card of DU 7 College Honours would be available from September 22, 2021. The candidates, who will appear for the exam, might have already downloaded the admission test admit card following the procedures mentioned by the authority of DU 7 College.

DU 7 College Honours Admission: Merit List and Final Result

The total selection process will carry in total 120 marks and marks obtained from it will be ordered in a merit list following the format announced earlier. Results of SSC/HSC or equivalent exams will be counted and will be added with the 100 marks of the exam and the total merit score will be 120. After that, the first merit list will be announced on the official website of DU 7 College. The candidates will then be allowed to select their subjects and based on that the final result and outcomes will be known. The website to check for the result is:

https://collegeadmission.eis.du.ac.bd

The result will be first published on this website and you will be able to get the result as soon as it gets official here. The official result will also be available later on our site in PDF formats. So, don’t forget to visit our site as much as you can.

Department wise total seat number of 7 College under Dhaka University in particular below:

Name of CollegesArts & Social Science FacultyBusiness StudiesScience Faculty
Eden Mohila College375516301525
Dhaka College24256001090
Begun Budrunnessa Govt. Girls College1780430890
Bangla College254016601015
Government Titumir College450020652110
Kabi Nazrul Govt. College26001400930
Govt. Shahid Suhrawardy College205010001040

Seat Status in DU 7 College

There are in total 37,035 sears available for which the admission process will be run. The available colleges are- Dhaka College, Eden Mohila College, Government Titumir College, Begum Badrunnesa Govt. Women College, Kabi Nazrul Government College, Government Shaheed Suhrawardi College and Mirpur Government Bangla College,

Get all the updates of DU 7 colleges admission and different subjects here on our site. Stay connected with us and stay updated. Thanks for your stay here.

avatar

Hafsa

I am Hafsa Binte Omar. I am a professional writer. I love writing. Teletalkbd Is Not An Official Website of Teletalk Bangladesh. We Do Not Represent The Official Work or Any Part of It. We Are Provide Admission Results, BCS, and all types of education board Exam Results. Online Application, National University Result, Job Circular, and Much Other Information.

View all posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Top